As Felece Teknoloji, we would like to inform you on the “Personal Data Protection Law” on personal data so as to protect fundamental rights and freedoms, particularly the right of privacy, considering the security of our esteemed customers and solution partners.

Our purpose is to inform you in the most transparent and satisfactory way on the methods of collecting and goals of processing personal data, as well as legal reasons for it and your related rights.

In accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK) No. 6698 that entered into force on 7 April 2016, all kinds of personal data, biometric data, and specific data including health data delivered to our company by you or collected by our company within the framework of our procedures and process (“Data”) can be obtained, recorded, stored, kept, updated for continuing the services, modified, reorganized, disclosed to third parties as permitted by regulations, assigned, transferred, shared, sorted, anonymized, and processed with other methods as stated in the law by our company as the Felece Teknoloji Data Controller.

Purpose and legal reasons of processing your personal data include performing, implementing and developing processes within our area of operation within the scope of regulations; carrying out promotion, marketing and campaign works for such services and products; fulfilling the contracts made by you and/or us; performing intelligence, fieldwork and credibility valuations; planning, statistics, customer satisfaction works; ensuring security; compliance with information storage, reporting and briefing requirements as stated by the authorities; and offering better and more reliable services sustainably.

Method of collecting personal data: Your personal data can be collected either automatically or manually in written, verbal or electronic environments.

Persons/institutions that personal data can be transferred to in line with the purposes stated above: Your Personal Data can be transferred to our associates and their subsidiaries, employees, company officers, legal, financial and tax consultants, auditors, all persons, institutions, and corporations permitted by regulations, and other third persons for whom you have given explicit consent.

Within the framework of Article 11 of the Law, you have the right to apply to our company a) to learn whether your personal data have been processed, b) if processed, to request related information, c) to learn about the purpose of processing personal data and whether such data are used in accordance with the purpose, d) to know about the third persons both in Turkey or abroad to whom your personal data have been transferred, e) to request correction of missing or defective processing of personal data, f) to request deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of provisions stated in Article 7 of the Law, g) to request informing the third persons to whom your personal data have been transferred on the processes held in line with the abovementioned clauses (e) and (f), h) to object to negative results due to exclusive automatic analyses of personal data, and i) to claim compensation in case of damage due to illegal processing of personal data.

You may exercise these rights as of 7 October 2016, which is the effective date of these regulations. We reserve the right for reimbursement of all costs related to fulfilling your requests in accordance with the tariff given in Article 13 titled “Application to Data Controller” of KVKK.